Player Profile
Tauã Ferreira dos Santos
FW

ClubPrachuap
Kit Number#10
Age32 yrs
Born29 Dec 1993
Birth NationBrazil
National Team-
Foot-
Height179 cm
Caps / Goals0 / 0
Season Analysis & Player Metrics
App & Goal Statistics (2025/2026)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22 | 1608' | 6 | 5 | 19 | 8 |
| Home | 12 | 969' | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 |
| Away | 10 | 639' | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#41
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2024/2025)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27 | 1727' | 5 | 6 | 24 | 10 |
| Home | 13 | 798' | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 |
| Away | 14 | 929' | 4 | 2 | 19 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#69
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2023/2024)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 26 | 2154' | 4 | 6 | 36 | 4 |
| Home | 13 | 1077' | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Away | 13 | 1077' | 2 | 6 | 21 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#102
Club Top Scorer Rank
#4
App & Goal Statistics (2022/2023)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 120' | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Home | 1 | 30' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 90' | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2021/2022)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 712' | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 |
| Home | 5 | 360' | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 352' | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#98
Club Top Scorer Rank
#9
App & Goal Statistics (2019/2020)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 260' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Home | 2 | 135' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 2 | 125' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2018/2019)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 726' | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Home | 6 | 387' | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Away | 6 | 339' | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#122
Club Top Scorer Rank
#5
App & Goal Statistics (2017/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 254' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Home | 3 | 132' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 122' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2017)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 878' | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1 |
| Home | 6 | 422' | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Away | 6 | 456' | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2015)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14 | 836' | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| Home | 7 | 427' | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Away | 7 | 409' | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#46
Club Top Scorer Rank
#4
App & Goal Statistics (2014)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 494' | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Home | 3 | 224' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 270' | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#139
Club Top Scorer Rank
#3
App & Goal Statistics (2013)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 19 | 732' | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Home | 9 | 345' | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Away | 10 | 387' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#196
Club Top Scorer Rank
#12
Domestic Career History
Career Progression
| Season | Club | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2025/2026 | Prachuap | 25 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1782' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Prachuap | 28 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1817' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2023/2024 | Lamphun Warrior | 30 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2429' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2022/2023 | Trat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | Prachuap | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 712' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2019/2020 | São Luiz | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2018/2019 | Atlético Acreano | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 726' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2018/2019 | Penapolense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 420' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2017/2018 | Tombense | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 254' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Avaí | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1168' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Tombense | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 133' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015 | Santo André | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 926' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015 | Avaí | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 240' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2014 | Guarani de Palhoça | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 494' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2013 | Avaí | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 732' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Attacking Metrics
Goals p/90
0.34
Expected Goals (xG)
6.94
Non-Penalty xG
4.14
Shot Conversion
15%
Playmaking & Passing
Pass Completion
77%
Expected Assists (xA)
4.96
Key Passes p/90
2.15
Cross Completion
34%
Defensive Actions
Interceptions p/90
0.11
Clearances p/90
0.28
Duels Won %
45%