Player Profile
Steeven Langil
FW

ClubSisaket United
Kit Number#11
Age38 yrs
Born4 Mar 1988
Birth NationMartinique
National Team-
Foot-
Height178 cm
Caps / Goals0 / 0
Season Analysis & Player Metrics
App & Goal Statistics (2025/2026)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20 | 1757' | 5 | 3 | 15 | 8 |
| Home | 12 | 1038' | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 |
| Away | 8 | 719' | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#66
Club Top Scorer Rank
#3
App & Goal Statistics (2024/2025)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14 | 1097' | 3 | 3 | 27 | 2 |
| Home | 6 | 514' | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 |
| Away | 8 | 583' | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#74
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2023/2024)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25 | 1770' | 4 | 9 | 37 | 5 |
| Home | 12 | 837' | 1 | 4 | 10 | 4 |
| Away | 13 | 933' | 3 | 5 | 27 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 75% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#89
Club Top Scorer Rank
#3
App & Goal Statistics (2022/2023)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1 | 90' | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Home | 1 | 90' | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 0 | 0' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
Club Top Scorer Rank
#1
App & Goal Statistics (2021/2022)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 34 | 2905' | 4 | 6 | 37 | 9 |
| Home | 16 | 1390' | 2 | 5 | 16 | 5 |
| Away | 18 | 1515' | 2 | 1 | 21 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#94
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2020/2021)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 28 | 2449' | 7 | 7 | 33 | 8 |
| Home | 15 | 1350' | 2 | 3 | 15 | 7 |
| Away | 13 | 1099' | 5 | 4 | 18 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#58
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2019/2020)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 659' | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Home | 5 | 435' | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 224' | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#28
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2017/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27 | 1481' | 5 | 3 | 16 | 9 |
| Home | 14 | 772' | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 |
| Away | 13 | 709' | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 75% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#84
Club Top Scorer Rank
#7
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2017)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 563' | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Home | 3 | 206' | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 357' | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#100
Club Top Scorer Rank
#6
App & Goal Statistics (2015/2016)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 35 | 2905' | 6 | 6 | 63 | 6 |
| Home | 17 | 1426' | 4 | 4 | 28 | 3 |
| Away | 18 | 1479' | 2 | 2 | 35 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#95
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2013/2014)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 21 | 1057' | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 |
| Home | 10 | 460' | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| Away | 11 | 597' | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#171
Club Top Scorer Rank
#9
App & Goal Statistics (2012/2013)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33 | 2279' | 3 | 0 | 31 | 8 |
| Home | 18 | 1245' | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Away | 15 | 1034' | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#131
Club Top Scorer Rank
#6
App & Goal Statistics (2011/2012)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1 | 77' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Home | 0 | 0' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 77' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2010/2011)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17 | 418' | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Home | 8 | 242' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Away | 9 | 176' | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#70
Club Top Scorer Rank
#9
Domestic Career History
Career Progression
| Season | Club | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2025/2026 | Sisaket United | 22 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1937' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Kasetsart | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 956' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Khon Kaen United | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1097' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2023/2024 | Khon Kaen United | 26 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1779' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2022/2023 | Uthai Thani | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | Ratchaburi | 34 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2905' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2020/2021 | Ratchaburi | 28 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2449' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2019/2020 | Ratchaburi | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 659' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2017/2018 | NEC | 31 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1795' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Legia Warszawa | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 766' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Waasland-Beveren | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 563' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015/2016 | Waasland-Beveren | 35 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2905' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2013/2014 | Guingamp | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1057' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2012/2013 | Auxerre | 33 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2279' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2011/2012 | Sedan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2010/2011 | Auxerre | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 670' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Attacking Metrics
Goals p/90
0.26
Expected Goals (xG)
3.49
Non-Penalty xG
3.49
Shot Conversion
7%
Playmaking & Passing
Pass Completion
67%
Expected Assists (xA)
3.15
Key Passes p/90
2.45
Cross Completion
39%
Defensive Actions
Interceptions p/90
0.18
Clearances p/90
0.18
Duels Won %
49%