Player Profile
Peeradol Chamratsamee
MF

ClubPort
Kit Number#8
Age34 yrs
Born15 Sep 1992
Birth NationThailand
National Team-
Foot-
Height175 cm
Caps / Goals61 / 10
Season Analysis & Player Metrics
App & Goal Statistics (2026/2027)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 390' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Home | 3 | 160' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 230' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2025/2026)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 2668' | 8 | 2 | 15 | 13 |
| Home | 13 | 1159' | 5 | 1 | 5 | 7 |
| Away | 17 | 1509' | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#60
League Midfielder Rank
#174
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2024/2025)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 31 | 2432' | 6 | 4 | 35 | 5 |
| Home | 17 | 1398' | 5 | 2 | 18 | 4 |
| Away | 14 | 1034' | 1 | 2 | 17 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#115
League Midfielder Rank
#88
Club Top Scorer Rank
#4
App & Goal Statistics (2023/2024)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22 | 1376' | 4 | 0 | 8 | 12 |
| Home | 10 | 610' | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Away | 12 | 766' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#61
League Midfielder Rank
#263
Club Top Scorer Rank
#4
App & Goal Statistics (2022/2023)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33 | 2016' | 6 | 2 | 15 | 16 |
| Home | 15 | 1025' | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 |
| Away | 18 | 991' | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#66
League Midfielder Rank
#148
Club Top Scorer Rank
#6
App & Goal Statistics (2021/2022)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 24 | 1552' | 3 | 0 | 8 | 12 |
| Home | 13 | 860' | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Away | 11 | 692' | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#76
League Midfielder Rank
#261
Club Top Scorer Rank
#5
App & Goal Statistics (2020/2021)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27 | 2295' | 3 | 1 | 39 | 7 |
| Home | 14 | 1135' | 1 | 1 | 24 | 2 |
| Away | 13 | 1160' | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#108
League Midfielder Rank
#161
Club Top Scorer Rank
#6
App & Goal Statistics (2019/2020)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 464' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Home | 2 | 180' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 284' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Midfielder Rank
#192
App & Goal Statistics (2018/2019)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 5 | 322' | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Home | 3 | 216' | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 106' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#62
League Midfielder Rank
#42
Club Top Scorer Rank
#9
App & Goal Statistics (2017/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 2457' | 7 | 0 | 40 | 7 |
| Home | 15 | 1202' | 6 | 0 | 21 | 3 |
| Away | 15 | 1255' | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#74
League Midfielder Rank
#315
Club Top Scorer Rank
#4
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0 | 0' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home | 0 | 0' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 0 | 0' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2017)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 196' | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Home | 6 | 175' | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Away | 2 | 21' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
Club Top Scorer Rank
#14
Domestic Career History
Career Progression
| Season | Club | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2026/2027 | Port | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2025/2026 | Port | 34 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3028' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Port | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2785' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2023/2024 | Buriram United | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2085' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2022/2023 | Buriram United | 39 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2570' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | Buriram United | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1552' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2020/2021 | Samut Prakan City | 27 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2295' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2019/2020 | Samut Prakan City | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 464' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2018/2019 | Samut Prakan City | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 322' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2017/2018 | Samut Prakan City | 30 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2457' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Muang Thong United | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 195' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Career History
| Season | National Team | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2026/2027 | Thailand | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 390' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2025/2026 | Thailand | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Thailand | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 539' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2023/2024 | Thailand | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2022/2023 | Thailand | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 535' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Attacking Metrics
Expected Goals (xG)
0.06
Non-Penalty xG
0.06
Playmaking & Passing
Pass Completion
92%
Expected Assists (xA)
0.10
Defensive Actions
Interceptions p/90
2.00
Clearances p/90
2.00
Duels Won %
44%