Player Profile
Jesper Nyholm
DF

ClubPrachuap
Kit Number#5
Age33 yrs
Born10 Sep 1993
Birth NationSweden
National Team-
Foot-
Height183 cm
Caps / Goals26 / 0
Season Analysis & Player Metrics
App & Goal Statistics (2026/2027)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 593' | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Home | 3 | 233' | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 360' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#53
App & Goal Statistics (2025/2026)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 28 | 2459' | 0 | 0 | 26 | 9 |
| Home | 14 | 1260' | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 |
| Away | 14 | 1199' | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#42
App & Goal Statistics (2024/2025)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14 | 1079' | 1 | 1 | 15 | 3 |
| Home | 7 | 554' | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Away | 7 | 525' | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#170
League Defender Rank
#57
Club Top Scorer Rank
#13
App & Goal Statistics (2023/2024)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 754' | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 360' | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 394' | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#127
App & Goal Statistics (2022/2023)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22 | 1791' | 1 | 0 | 25 | 6 |
| Home | 11 | 898' | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Away | 11 | 893' | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#172
League Defender Rank
#83
Club Top Scorer Rank
#12
App & Goal Statistics (2021/2022)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 19 | 1103' | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| Home | 10 | 567' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Away | 9 | 536' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#22
App & Goal Statistics (2020/2021)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 641' | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Home | 6 | 246' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Away | 6 | 395' | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
Club Top Scorer Rank
#4
App & Goal Statistics (2017/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 28 | 2449' | 1 | 1 | 16 | 14 |
| Home | 13 | 1099' | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Away | 15 | 1350' | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#905
League Defender Rank
#18
Club Top Scorer Rank
#13
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2017)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 29 | 2596' | 1 | 0 | 20 | 12 |
| Home | 14 | 1260' | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| Away | 15 | 1336' | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#173
League Defender Rank
#17
Club Top Scorer Rank
#13
App & Goal Statistics (2015)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25 | 2204' | 1 | 0 | 11 | 12 |
| Home | 13 | 1124' | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Away | 12 | 1080' | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#288
League Defender Rank
#4
Club Top Scorer Rank
#10
Domestic Career History
Career Progression
| Season | Club | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2026/2027 | Philippines | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 593' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2025/2026 | Prachuap | 33 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2921' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Prachuap | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1079' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Philippines | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2023/2024 | Foreign Club | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 754' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2022/2023 | Muang Thong United | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2026' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | Muang Thong United | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 737' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | Djurgården | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 366' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2020/2021 | Djurgården | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 641' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2017/2018 | AIK | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2449' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Dalkurd | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2596' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015 | Dalkurd | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2204' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Attacking Metrics
Expected Goals (xG)
0.04
Non-Penalty xG
0.04
Playmaking & Passing
Pass Completion
93%
Expected Assists (xA)
0.66
Defensive Actions
Interceptions p/90
0.56
Clearances p/90
0.28
Duels Won %
58%