Player Profile
Greg Houla
FW

ClubChonburi
Kit Number#7
Age38 yrs
Born19 Jul 1988
Birth NationFrance
National Team-
Foot-
Height172 cm
Caps / Goals0 / 0
Season Analysis & Player Metrics
App & Goal Statistics (2025/2026)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 501' | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Home | 5 | 194' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 307' | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#38
Club Top Scorer Rank
#6
App & Goal Statistics (2024/2025)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 26 | 2277' | 7 | 6 | 37 | 3 |
| Home | 14 | 1260' | 6 | 4 | 24 | 1 |
| Away | 12 | 1017' | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#63
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2023/2024)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 2700' | 13 | 0 | 19 | 11 |
| Home | 15 | 1350' | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Away | 15 | 1350' | 6 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#33
Club Top Scorer Rank
#3
App & Goal Statistics (2022/2023)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1 | 90' | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Home | 1 | 90' | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Away | 0 | 0' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
Club Top Scorer Rank
#1
App & Goal Statistics (2021/2022)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13 | 976' | 6 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Home | 6 | 510' | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Away | 7 | 466' | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#16
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2020/2021)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 944' | 1 | 2 | 20 | 2 |
| Home | 5 | 450' | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Away | 6 | 494' | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#122
Club Top Scorer Rank
#9
App & Goal Statistics (2018/2019)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 484' | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Home | 4 | 304' | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 180' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#41
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2017/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 642' | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Home | 7 | 430' | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Away | 4 | 212' | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#98
Club Top Scorer Rank
#6
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2017)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14 | 1009' | 3 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Home | 6 | 348' | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Away | 8 | 661' | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#61
Club Top Scorer Rank
#5
App & Goal Statistics (2015/2016)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27 | 1963' | 5 | 0 | 17 | 11 |
| Home | 14 | 948' | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| Away | 13 | 1015' | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#72
Club Top Scorer Rank
#4
App & Goal Statistics (2014/2015)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17 | 872' | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| Home | 9 | 539' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Away | 8 | 333' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2013/2014)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 26 | 1349' | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 |
| Home | 15 | 785' | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Away | 11 | 564' | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#130
Club Top Scorer Rank
#10
App & Goal Statistics (2012/2013)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18 | 1444' | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 |
| Home | 9 | 659' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Away | 9 | 785' | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#101
Club Top Scorer Rank
#5
App & Goal Statistics (2011/2012)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 3 | 181' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Home | 3 | 181' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 0 | 0' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Domestic Career History
Career Progression
| Season | Club | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2025/2026 | Chonburi | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 501' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Nakhon Ratchasima | 30 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2633' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2023/2024 | Nakhon Ratchasima | 31 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2731' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2022/2023 | Udon Thani | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | Kasetsart | 13 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 976' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2020/2021 | BEC Tero Sasana | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 944' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2018/2019 | Air Force Central | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 484' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2017/2018 | Créteil | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 642' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Les Herbiers | 15 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1071' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Orléans | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 580' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015/2016 | Orléans | 27 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1963' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2014/2015 | Niort | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 872' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2014/2015 | Ergotelis | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 858' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2013/2014 | Niort | 26 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1349' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2012/2013 | Luçon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2012/2013 | Niort | 18 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1444' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2011/2012 | Luçon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 181' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Attacking Metrics
Goals p/90
0.36
Expected Goals (xG)
2.20
Non-Penalty xG
1.50
Shot Conversion
18%
Playmaking & Passing
Pass Completion
74%
Expected Assists (xA)
0.96
Key Passes p/90
0.90
Cross Completion
21%
Defensive Actions
Clearances p/90
0.36
Duels Won %
30%