Player Profile
Estéfano Arango González
FW

ClubChonburi
Kit Number#19
Age32 yrs
Born18 Jan 1994
Birth NationColombia
National Team-
Foot-
Height172 cm
Caps / Goals0 / 0
Season Analysis & Player Metrics
App & Goal Statistics (2025/2026)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 32 | 2122' | 3 | 3 | 30 | 10 |
| Home | 16 | 1114' | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 |
| Away | 16 | 1008' | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
Club Top Scorer Rank
#15
App & Goal Statistics (2024/2025)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18 | 465' | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| Home | 11 | 322' | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Away | 7 | 143' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#30
Club Top Scorer Rank
#10
App & Goal Statistics (2023/2024)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 28 | 1719' | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 |
| Home | 16 | 935' | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 |
| Away | 12 | 784' | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#188
Club Top Scorer Rank
#9
App & Goal Statistics (2022/2023)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 32 | 2246' | 4 | 4 | 32 | 9 |
| Home | 17 | 1281' | 4 | 2 | 17 | 4 |
| Away | 15 | 965' | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#130
Club Top Scorer Rank
#4
App & Goal Statistics (2021/2022)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 26 | 1311' | 1 | 4 | 15 | 7 |
| Home | 13 | 669' | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 |
| Away | 13 | 642' | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#227
Club Top Scorer Rank
#12
App & Goal Statistics (2020/2021)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 721' | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Home | 5 | 253' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Away | 7 | 468' | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2019/2020)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 32 | 1956' | 5 | 1 | 17 | 12 |
| Home | 16 | 923' | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Away | 16 | 1033' | 3 | 1 | 14 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#76
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2018/2019)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13 | 612' | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| Home | 6 | 258' | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Away | 7 | 354' | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#123
Club Top Scorer Rank
#13
App & Goal Statistics (2017/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 37 | 2605' | 5 | 5 | 37 | 10 |
| Home | 18 | 1290' | 4 | 4 | 14 | 6 |
| Away | 19 | 1315' | 1 | 1 | 23 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#124
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2017)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33 | 2216' | 3 | 0 | 28 | 10 |
| Home | 19 | 1232' | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 |
| Away | 14 | 984' | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#172
Club Top Scorer Rank
#5
App & Goal Statistics (2015)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 19 | 1330' | 4 | 0 | 26 | 3 |
| Home | 9 | 676' | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Away | 10 | 654' | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#71
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2014)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20 | 811' | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| Home | 9 | 356' | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Away | 11 | 455' | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#170
Club Top Scorer Rank
#8
App & Goal Statistics (2013)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 28 | 1042' | 5 | 0 | 17 | 7 |
| Home | 12 | 395' | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Away | 16 | 647' | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#26
Club Top Scorer Rank
#9
Domestic Career History
Career Progression
| Season | Club | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2025/2026 | Chonburi | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 161' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2025/2026 | Boyacá Chicó | 31 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2395' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Atlético Bucaramanga | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 820' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2023/2024 | Deportes Tolima | 36 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2258' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2022/2023 | Alianza Petrolera | 32 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2246' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | Deportivo Pasto | 26 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1311' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2020/2021 | Atlético Nacional | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 730' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2019/2020 | Alianza Petrolera | 33 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2046' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2018/2019 | CS Emelec | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2018/2019 | Rionegro Águilas | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 612' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2017/2018 | Alianza Petrolera | 37 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2605' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Alianza Petrolera | 33 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2216' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015 | Deportivo Cali | 19 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1330' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2014 | Uniautónoma | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 811' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2013 | Uniautónoma | 28 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1042' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Attacking Metrics
Expected Goals (xG)
0.06
Non-Penalty xG
0.06
Playmaking & Passing
Pass Completion
84%
Expected Assists (xA)
0.28
Key Passes p/90
5.17
Cross Completion
37%
Defensive Actions
Clearances p/90
1.03
Duels Won %
41%