Player Profile
Ekkachai Sumrei
DF

ClubPattani
Kit Number#2
Age37 yrs
Born28 Nov 1988
Birth NationThailand
National Team-
Foot-
Height173 cm
Caps / Goals2 / 0
Season Analysis & Player Metrics
App & Goal Statistics (2025/2026)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25 | 2048' | 3 | 2 | 29 | 6 |
| Home | 11 | 948' | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 |
| Away | 14 | 1100' | 3 | 1 | 17 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#122
League Defender Rank
#103
Club Top Scorer Rank
#5
App & Goal Statistics (2024/2025)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13 | 661' | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 |
| Home | 10 | 403' | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Away | 3 | 258' | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#125
App & Goal Statistics (2023/2024)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25 | 1585' | 2 | 3 | 40 | 3 |
| Home | 11 | 637' | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 |
| Away | 14 | 948' | 1 | 2 | 27 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#135
League Defender Rank
#149
Club Top Scorer Rank
#7
App & Goal Statistics (2022/2023)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27 | 2096' | 0 | 3 | 30 | 6 |
| Home | 13 | 1032' | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 |
| Away | 14 | 1064' | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#94
App & Goal Statistics (2021/2022)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25 | 1685' | 1 | 5 | 21 | 6 |
| Home | 13 | 869' | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 |
| Away | 12 | 816' | 1 | 2 | 11 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#137
League Defender Rank
#82
Club Top Scorer Rank
#9
App & Goal Statistics (2020/2021)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20 | 1434' | 0 | 2 | 24 | 3 |
| Home | 11 | 760' | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| Away | 9 | 674' | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#95
App & Goal Statistics (2019/2020)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 37' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Home | 0 | 0' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 37' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2018/2019)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20 | 1052' | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| Home | 9 | 470' | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Away | 11 | 582' | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#66
League Defender Rank
#44
Club Top Scorer Rank
#6
App & Goal Statistics (2017/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22 | 1290' | 0 | 0 | 26 | 4 |
| Home | 11 | 620' | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Away | 11 | 670' | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#150
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1 | 64' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Home | 1 | 64' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 0 | 0' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2017)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 23 | 1549' | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 |
| Home | 12 | 765' | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Away | 11 | 784' | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#179
League Defender Rank
#96
Club Top Scorer Rank
#13
App & Goal Statistics (2015)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33 | 2703' | 4 | 0 | 39 | 9 |
| Home | 16 | 1313' | 3 | 0 | 18 | 7 |
| Away | 17 | 1390' | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#131
League Defender Rank
#88
Club Top Scorer Rank
#6
App & Goal Statistics (2014)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 31 | 2284' | 3 | 0 | 29 | 10 |
| Home | 15 | 1064' | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 |
| Away | 16 | 1220' | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#176
League Defender Rank
#73
Club Top Scorer Rank
#6
App & Goal Statistics (2013)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 15 | 355' | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| Home | 6 | 113' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 9 | 242' | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#68
League Defender Rank
#48
Club Top Scorer Rank
#14
App & Goal Statistics (2012)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1 | 20' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home | 1 | 20' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 0 | 0' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Domestic Career History
Career Progression
| Season | Club | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2025/2026 | Pattani | 29 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2336' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Rayong | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 841' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2023/2024 | BEC Tero Sasana | 25 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1585' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2022/2023 | BEC Tero Sasana | 30 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2355' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | BEC Tero Sasana | 26 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1775' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2020/2021 | BEC Tero Sasana | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1434' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2019/2020 | Bangkok United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2018/2019 | Bangkok United | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1052' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2017/2018 | Bangkok United | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1290' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Bangkok United | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1549' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015 | Bangkok United | 33 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2703' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2014 | Bangkok United | 31 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2284' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2013 | Buriram United | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 595' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2012 | Buriram United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Career History
| Season | National Team | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2016/2018 | Thailand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64' | ||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015 | Thailand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19' | ||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
Attacking Metrics
Goals p/90
0.13
Expected Goals (xG)
1.22
Non-Penalty xG
1.22
Shot Conversion
10%
Playmaking & Passing
Pass Completion
79%
Expected Assists (xA)
1.06
Key Passes p/90
1.39
Cross Completion
46%
Defensive Actions
Interceptions p/90
1.16
Clearances p/90
1.16
Duels Won %
35%