Player Profile
Yoshiaki Takagi
MF

ClubPathum United
Kit Number#31
Age33 yrs
Born9 Dec 1992
Birth NationJapan
National Team-
Foot-
Height168 cm
Caps / Goals0 / 0
Season Analysis & Player Metrics
App & Goal Statistics (2025/2026)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 31 | 1013' | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 |
| Home | 16 | 488' | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Away | 15 | 525' | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#110
League Midfielder Rank
#25
Club Top Scorer Rank
#14
App & Goal Statistics (2024/2025)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20 | 835' | 1 | 3 | 18 | 3 |
| Home | 10 | 509' | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Away | 10 | 326' | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#177
League Midfielder Rank
#12
Club Top Scorer Rank
#15
App & Goal Statistics (2023/2024)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18 | 1031' | 2 | 4 | 12 | 4 |
| Home | 9 | 507' | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Away | 9 | 524' | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#96
League Midfielder Rank
#12
Club Top Scorer Rank
#7
App & Goal Statistics (2022/2023)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 32 | 2192' | 9 | 6 | 24 | 12 |
| Home | 16 | 1071' | 4 | 5 | 14 | 8 |
| Away | 16 | 1121' | 5 | 1 | 10 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#46
League Midfielder Rank
#28
Club Top Scorer Rank
#3
App & Goal Statistics (2021/2022)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 42 | 3593' | 10 | 0 | 35 | 16 |
| Home | 21 | 1796' | 7 | 0 | 12 | 11 |
| Away | 21 | 1797' | 3 | 0 | 23 | 5 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#76
League Midfielder Rank
#351
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2020/2021)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 35 | 1988' | 1 | 0 | 27 | 7 |
| Home | 18 | 1042' | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 |
| Away | 17 | 946' | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#269
League Midfielder Rank
#87
Club Top Scorer Rank
#12
App & Goal Statistics (2019/2020)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33 | 2774' | 2 | 0 | 34 | 10 |
| Home | 16 | 1341' | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 |
| Away | 17 | 1433' | 2 | 0 | 23 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#225
League Midfielder Rank
#359
Club Top Scorer Rank
#10
App & Goal Statistics (2018/2019)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 1493' | 0 | 0 | 25 | 10 |
| Home | 14 | 751' | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Away | 16 | 742' | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Midfielder Rank
#350
App & Goal Statistics (2017/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 34 | 2017' | 6 | 0 | 20 | 11 |
| Home | 17 | 987' | 6 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| Away | 17 | 1030' | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#67
League Midfielder Rank
#20
Club Top Scorer Rank
#3
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2017)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 37 | 2843' | 8 | 0 | 43 | 5 |
| Home | 17 | 1336' | 6 | 0 | 18 | 3 |
| Away | 20 | 1507' | 2 | 0 | 25 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#73
League Midfielder Rank
#325
Club Top Scorer Rank
#1
App & Goal Statistics (2015)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18 | 791' | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| Home | 9 | 454' | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Away | 9 | 337' | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#158
League Midfielder Rank
#174
Club Top Scorer Rank
#10
App & Goal Statistics (2014)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 194' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Home | 6 | 103' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 91' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2013/2014)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 501' | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 |
| Home | 7 | 312' | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| Away | 4 | 189' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Midfielder Rank
#6
App & Goal Statistics (2012/2013)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 214' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Home | 5 | 176' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Away | 3 | 38' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2011/2012)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 15 | 981' | 1 | 6 | 19 | 1 |
| Home | 8 | 588' | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 |
| Away | 7 | 393' | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#168
League Midfielder Rank
#7
Club Top Scorer Rank
#14
Domestic Career History
Career Progression
| Season | Club | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2025/2026 | Pathum United | 15 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 785' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2025/2026 | Albirex Niigata | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 733' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Albirex Niigata | 21 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 855' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2023/2024 | Albirex Niigata | 21 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1145' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2022/2023 | Albirex Niigata | 33 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2212' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | Albirex Niigata | 42 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3593' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2020/2021 | Albirex Niigata | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1988' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2019/2020 | Albirex Niigata | 33 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2774' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2018/2019 | Albirex Niigata | 34 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1853' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2017/2018 | Tokyo Verdy | 34 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2017' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Tokyo Verdy | 37 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2843' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015 | Tokyo Verdy | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 791' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2014 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 368' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2013/2014 | Utrecht | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 607' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2012/2013 | Utrecht | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2011/2012 | Utrecht | 15 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 981' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Attacking Metrics
Goals p/90
0.14
Expected Goals (xG)
0.95
Non-Penalty xG
0.95
Shot Conversion
16%
Playmaking & Passing
Pass Completion
82%
Expected Assists (xA)
2.10
Key Passes p/90
2.32
Cross Completion
51%
Defensive Actions
Interceptions p/90
0.14
Clearances p/90
0.58
Duels Won %
31%