Player Profile
Jeong-hyeop Lee
FW

ClubPrachuap
Kit Number#9
Age35 yrs
Born24 Jun 1991
Birth NationSouth Korea
National Team-
Foot-
Height186 cm
Caps / Goals16 / 4
Season Analysis & Player Metrics
App & Goal Statistics (2025/2026)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 41 | 2189' | 6 | 3 | 30 | 12 |
| Home | 19 | 893' | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 |
| Away | 22 | 1296' | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#102
Club Top Scorer Rank
#13
App & Goal Statistics (2024/2025)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22 | 1068' | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 |
| Home | 11 | 535' | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Away | 11 | 533' | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2023/2024)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18 | 932' | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 |
| Home | 9 | 426' | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Away | 9 | 506' | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#72
Club Top Scorer Rank
#6
App & Goal Statistics (2022/2023)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 31 | 1872' | 5 | 2 | 22 | 8 |
| Home | 15 | 824' | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 |
| Away | 16 | 1048' | 3 | 1 | 13 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#53
Club Top Scorer Rank
#3
App & Goal Statistics (2021/2022)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18 | 1005' | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 |
| Home | 10 | 558' | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Away | 8 | 447' | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#111
Club Top Scorer Rank
#8
App & Goal Statistics (2020/2021)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22 | 1689' | 6 | 2 | 21 | 6 |
| Home | 11 | 816' | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 |
| Away | 11 | 873' | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#27
Club Top Scorer Rank
#1
App & Goal Statistics (2019/2020)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17 | 1255' | 9 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
| Home | 10 | 833' | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Away | 7 | 422' | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#1
Club Top Scorer Rank
#1
App & Goal Statistics (2018/2019)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18 | 1246' | 2 | 1 | 18 | 5 |
| Home | 10 | 687' | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Away | 8 | 559' | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#119
Club Top Scorer Rank
#5
App & Goal Statistics (2017/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25 | 1713' | 9 | 0 | 12 | 14 |
| Home | 12 | 927' | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Away | 13 | 786' | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#11
Club Top Scorer Rank
#1
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 5 | 228' | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Home | 3 | 104' | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 2 | 124' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
Club Top Scorer Rank
#12
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2017)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 1960' | 4 | 0 | 22 | 9 |
| Home | 14 | 897' | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 |
| Away | 16 | 1063' | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#77
Club Top Scorer Rank
#6
App & Goal Statistics (2015)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17 | 1245' | 7 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Home | 9 | 639' | 5 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Away | 8 | 606' | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#14
Club Top Scorer Rank
#4
App & Goal Statistics (2014)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25 | 1276' | 4 | 0 | 23 | 4 |
| Home | 13 | 675' | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Away | 12 | 601' | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#32
Club Top Scorer Rank
#1
App & Goal Statistics (2013)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27 | 1355' | 2 | 0 | 13 | 10 |
| Home | 14 | 704' | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Away | 13 | 651' | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#102
Club Top Scorer Rank
#9
Domestic Career History
Career Progression
| Season | Club | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2025/2026 | Prachuap | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 741' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2025/2026 | Cheonan City | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1628' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Seongnam | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1143' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2023/2024 | Gangwon | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1110' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2022/2023 | Gangwon | 31 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1872' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | Gangwon | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1115' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | South Korea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | Gyeongnam | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 811' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2020/2021 | Busan I'Park | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1678' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2019/2020 | South Korea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2019/2020 | Busan I'Park | 17 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1255' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2018/2019 | Shonan Bellmare | 23 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1293' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2017/2018 | Busan I'Park | 25 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1713' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2017/2018 | South Korea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2018 | South Korea | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | South Korea | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Ulsan | 30 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1960' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015 | Sangju Sangmu | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1245' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015 | South Korea | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015 | Busan I'Park | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2014 | Sangju Sangmu | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1276' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2013 | Busan I'Park | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1355' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Attacking Metrics
Goals p/90
0.16
Expected Goals (xG)
1.45
Non-Penalty xG
1.45
Shot Conversion
9%
Playmaking & Passing
Pass Completion
72%
Expected Assists (xA)
1.53
Key Passes p/90
0.96
Cross Completion
25%
Defensive Actions
Clearances p/90
0.64
Duels Won %
55%