Player Profile
Everton Goncalves Saturnino
DF

ClubBangkok United
Kit Number#3
Age36 yrs
Born5 Feb 1990
Birth NationBrazil
National Team-
Foot-
Height186 cm
Caps / Goals0 / 0
Season Analysis & Player Metrics
App & Goal Statistics (2025/2026)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 28 | 2418' | 1 | 1 | 23 | 11 |
| Home | 14 | 1158' | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 |
| Away | 14 | 1260' | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#189
League Defender Rank
#31
Club Top Scorer Rank
#13
App & Goal Statistics (2024/2025)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 28 | 2460' | 2 | 1 | 25 | 10 |
| Home | 13 | 1124' | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Away | 15 | 1336' | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#187
League Defender Rank
#26
Club Top Scorer Rank
#11
App & Goal Statistics (2023/2024)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 29 | 2589' | 5 | 1 | 18 | 14 |
| Home | 14 | 1239' | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Away | 15 | 1350' | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#104
League Defender Rank
#6
Club Top Scorer Rank
#4
App & Goal Statistics (2022/2023)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25 | 2212' | 3 | 0 | 16 | 12 |
| Home | 12 | 1042' | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Away | 13 | 1170' | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#121
League Defender Rank
#11
Club Top Scorer Rank
#6
App & Goal Statistics (2021/2022)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 29 | 2610' | 3 | 0 | 26 | 9 |
| Home | 15 | 1350' | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| Away | 14 | 1260' | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#114
League Defender Rank
#32
Club Top Scorer Rank
#8
App & Goal Statistics (2020/2021)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27 | 2403' | 3 | 1 | 33 | 4 |
| Home | 14 | 1233' | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| Away | 13 | 1170' | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#118
League Defender Rank
#62
Club Top Scorer Rank
#9
App & Goal Statistics (2019/2020)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 990' | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Home | 6 | 540' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Away | 5 | 450' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#8
App & Goal Statistics (2018/2019)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 23 | 2048' | 5 | 0 | 23 | 8 |
| Home | 11 | 983' | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Away | 12 | 1065' | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#75
League Defender Rank
#31
Club Top Scorer Rank
#4
App & Goal Statistics (2017/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 29 | 2610' | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 |
| Home | 16 | 1440' | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| Away | 13 | 1170' | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#185
League Defender Rank
#34
Club Top Scorer Rank
#9
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2017)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 36 | 3234' | 1 | 0 | 32 | 10 |
| Home | 18 | 1614' | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 |
| Away | 18 | 1620' | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#282
League Defender Rank
#54
Club Top Scorer Rank
#16
App & Goal Statistics (2015)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 36 | 3240' | 0 | 1 | 34 | 11 |
| Home | 18 | 1620' | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 |
| Away | 18 | 1620' | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#62
App & Goal Statistics (2014)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 180' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Domestic Career History
Career Progression
| Season | Club | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2025/2026 | Bangkok United | 43 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3698' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Bangkok United | 40 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3554' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2023/2024 | Bangkok United | 44 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3862' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2022/2023 | Bangkok United | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2662' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | Bangkok United | 30 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2700' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2020/2021 | Bangkok United | 27 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2403' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2019/2020 | Bangkok United | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1080' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2018/2019 | Bangkok United | 23 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2048' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2017/2018 | Chiangrai United | 29 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2610' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Luverdense | 36 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3234' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015 | Luverdense | 36 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3240' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015 | Lajeadense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2014 | Lajeadense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 180' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Attacking Metrics
Goals p/90
0.04
Expected Goals (xG)
3.38
Non-Penalty xG
3.38
Shot Conversion
3%
Playmaking & Passing
Pass Completion
89%
Expected Assists (xA)
3.62
Key Passes p/90
0.41
Cross Completion
16%
Defensive Actions
Interceptions p/90
0.86
Clearances p/90
4.76
Duels Won %
53%