Player Profile
Chayanan Phombuppha
FW

ClubAyutthaya United
Kit Number#22
Age34 yrs
Born17 Mar 1992
Birth NationThailand
National Team-
Foot-
Height180 cm
Caps / Goals3 / 0
Season Analysis & Player Metrics
App & Goal Statistics (2025/2026)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 24 | 1014' | 4 | 2 | 15 | 2 |
| Home | 12 | 545' | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Away | 12 | 469' | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#39
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2024/2025)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 347' | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| Home | 7 | 201' | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Away | 4 | 146' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2023/2024)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17 | 551' | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 |
| Home | 8 | 267' | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Away | 9 | 284' | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#11
Club Top Scorer Rank
#6
App & Goal Statistics (2022/2023)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 17' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Home | 1 | 10' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 7' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2021/2022)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17 | 648' | 7 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Home | 8 | 317' | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Away | 9 | 331' | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#1
Club Top Scorer Rank
#3
App & Goal Statistics (2020/2021)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 15 | 696' | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Home | 8 | 470' | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Away | 7 | 226' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#61
Club Top Scorer Rank
#11
App & Goal Statistics (2019/2020)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 434' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Home | 3 | 226' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Away | 3 | 208' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
App & Goal Statistics (2018/2019)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20 | 1378' | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| Home | 12 | 868' | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Away | 8 | 510' | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#115
Club Top Scorer Rank
#4
App & Goal Statistics (2017/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 28 | 2094' | 6 | 0 | 33 | 3 |
| Home | 15 | 1178' | 3 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
| Away | 13 | 916' | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#75
Club Top Scorer Rank
#3
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2017)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 28 | 1893' | 8 | 0 | 31 | 3 |
| Home | 14 | 953' | 5 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Away | 14 | 940' | 3 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#41
Club Top Scorer Rank
#2
App & Goal Statistics (2015)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 29 | 1046' | 11 | 0 | 13 | 8 |
| Home | 14 | 483' | 8 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Away | 15 | 563' | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#5
Club Top Scorer Rank
#3
App & Goal Statistics (2014)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 2364' | 8 | 0 | 30 | 7 |
| Home | 15 | 1163' | 5 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Away | 15 | 1201' | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#77
Club Top Scorer Rank
#3
App & Goal Statistics (2013)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 28 | 1810' | 10 | 0 | 25 | 6 |
| Home | 15 | 919' | 5 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Away | 13 | 891' | 5 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#21
Club Top Scorer Rank
#1
Domestic Career History
Career Progression
| Season | Club | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2025/2026 | Ayutthaya United | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1338' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Pathum United | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 729' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2023/2024 | Bangkok United | 23 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 767' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2022/2023 | Bangkok United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | Bangkok United | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 670' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2020/2021 | Bangkok United | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 696' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2019/2020 | Suphanburi | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 434' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2018/2019 | Suphanburi | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1378' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2017/2018 | Suphanburi | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2094' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Muang Thong United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | BEC Tero Sasana | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1893' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015 | Muang Thong United | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1046' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2014 | Super Power Samut Prakan | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2364' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2013 | Super Power Samut Prakan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1810' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Career History
| Season | National Team | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2019/2020 | Thailand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27' | ||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
| + | 2018/2019 | Thailand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46' | ||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
Attacking Metrics
Goals p/90
0.36
Expected Goals (xG)
4.16
Non-Penalty xG
4.16
Shot Conversion
18%
Playmaking & Passing
Pass Completion
74%
Expected Assists (xA)
1.88
Key Passes p/90
1.06
Cross Completion
22%
Defensive Actions
Interceptions p/90
0.44
Clearances p/90
0.62
Duels Won %
45%