Player Profile
Martin Angha-Lötscher
DF

ClubUthai Thani
Kit Number#2
Age32 yrs
Born22 Jan 1994
Birth NationSwitzerland
National Team-
Foot-
Height179 cm
Caps / Goals0 / 0
Season Analysis & Player Metrics
App & Goal Statistics (2025/2026)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 21 | 1677' | 3 | 0 | 25 | 4 |
| Home | 10 | 782' | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Away | 11 | 895' | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#101
League Defender Rank
#102
Club Top Scorer Rank
#4
App & Goal Statistics (2024/2025)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13 | 998' | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Home | 7 | 630' | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Away | 6 | 368' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#121
App & Goal Statistics (2023/2024)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 24 | 2019' | 0 | 0 | 31 | 5 |
| Home | 11 | 914' | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Away | 13 | 1105' | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#72
App & Goal Statistics (2022/2023)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 722' | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 331' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 391' | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#118
App & Goal Statistics (2021/2022)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 31 | 2598' | 0 | 0 | 51 | 7 |
| Home | 17 | 1365' | 0 | 0 | 28 | 5 |
| Away | 14 | 1233' | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#136
App & Goal Statistics (2020/2021)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 32 | 2764' | 0 | 0 | 45 | 3 |
| Home | 16 | 1324' | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 |
| Away | 16 | 1440' | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#100
App & Goal Statistics (2019/2020)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 16 | 1240' | 1 | 3 | 28 | 3 |
| Home | 8 | 549' | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 |
| Away | 8 | 691' | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#175
League Defender Rank
#127
Club Top Scorer Rank
#9
App & Goal Statistics (2018/2019)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 360' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Home | 1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 270' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#31
App & Goal Statistics (2017/2018)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14 | 948' | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
| Home | 5 | 395' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Away | 9 | 553' | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#62
App & Goal Statistics (2016/2017)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 15 | 1210' | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 |
| Home | 8 | 670' | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Away | 7 | 540' | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#45
App & Goal Statistics (2015/2016)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 29 | 2538' | 1 | 0 | 54 | 6 |
| Home | 12 | 1080' | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 |
| Away | 17 | 1458' | 1 | 0 | 30 | 3 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Top Scorer Rank
#121
League Defender Rank
#87
Club Top Scorer Rank
#10
App & Goal Statistics (2014/2015)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 16 | 1343' | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 |
| Home | 8 | 682' | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Away | 8 | 661' | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#102
App & Goal Statistics (2013/2014)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14 | 1045' | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 |
| Home | 7 | 501' | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Away | 7 | 544' | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
League & Club Rankings
League Defender Rank
#127
App & Goal Statistics (2012/2013)
| Venue | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1 | 7' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home | 0 | 0' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 7' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Discipline & Penalties | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Penalty Misses | Penalty Goals | Penalty Success % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season Metrics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Domestic Career History
Career Progression
| Season | Club | MP | Goals | Assists | Pen | Min' | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| + | 2025/2026 | Uthai Thani | 23 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1857' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2024/2025 | Oţelul Galaţi | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 998' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2023/2024 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2170' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2022/2023 | Al Adalh | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 722' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2021/2022 | Fortuna Sittard | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2644' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2020/2021 | Fortuna Sittard | 34 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2944' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2019/2020 | Fortuna Sittard | 18 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1260' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2018/2019 | Sion | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 360' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2017/2018 | Foreign Club | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 948' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2016/2017 | Foreign Club | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1210' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2015/2016 | Foreign Club | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2538' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2014/2015 | Nürnberg | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1523' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2014/2015 | 1860 München II | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2013/2014 | Nürnberg II | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 656' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2013/2014 | Nürnberg | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1045' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| + | 2012/2013 | Foreign Club | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Attacking Metrics
Goals p/90
0.16
Expected Goals (xG)
2.74
Non-Penalty xG
2.74
Shot Conversion
27%
Playmaking & Passing
Pass Completion
87%
Expected Assists (xA)
1.36
Key Passes p/90
0.11
Cross Completion
25%
Defensive Actions
Interceptions p/90
0.81
Clearances p/90
3.86
Duels Won %
54%